Pennsylvania Files🔍 Search

Races › Statewide

Governor

May 19, 2026 primary · the general

CandidateVotesStatementFindingsRaisedTheir ownSpent
Anthony J. Dastra G—2025 statement
1 income sources
————
Stacy Garrity R
won the primary
641,534
100.0% of Republican's vote
2025 statement
3 creditors, 6 income sources, 3 business offices
—$5,385,082—$3,980,981
Ken Krawchuk L—2025 statement
2 creditors, 2 business offices, 2 business interests
————
Josh Shapiro Dincumbent
won the primary
1,116,960
100.0% of Democratic's vote
2025 statement
2 creditors, 1 income sources, 1 travel, lodging & hospitality
—$54,642,462—$46,164,323

Raised: contributions to the candidate's committees on reports to the Department of State filed in 2025–2026 (latest amendments only), itemized lines plus each report's unitemized total. Their own: contributions and loans in the candidate's name. Candidates for Congress report to the FEC instead.

Donors to more than one candidate here

27 donors gave to two or more of this race's candidates (all their contributions to each, 2025–2026).

DonorGave toIn this race
D Kroh
CEO, Robindale Energy Services · Latrobe
Stacy Garrity $10,000 · Josh Shapiro $136,000$146,000
Richard Vague
Investor, Self Employed · Philadelphia
Stacy Garrity $2,500 · Josh Shapiro $100,000$102,500
COZEN O'CONNOR POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE
Group or PAC · Philadelphia
Stacy Garrity $16,000 · Josh Shapiro $76,000$92,000
Saul Ewing Arnstein & Lehr LLP
Business · Philadelphia
Stacy Garrity $750 · Josh Shapiro $73,000$73,750
OPERATORS FOR SKILL PAC
Group or PAC · Harrisburg
Stacy Garrity $5,000 · Josh Shapiro $60,000$65,000
Michael Pace
Chairman, Pace-O-Matic · Chattanooga
Stacy Garrity $33,500 · Josh Shapiro $25,000$58,500
John Silvi
CEO, Self Employed · Fairless Hills
Stacy Garrity $5,000 · Josh Shapiro $45,000$50,000
David Jaindl
Owner, Jaindl Farms · Orefield
Stacy Garrity $20,000 · Josh Shapiro $25,000$45,000
MCNEES PAC
Group or PAC · Harrisburg
Stacy Garrity $2,000 · Josh Shapiro $17,500$19,500
Thomas Caramanico
Engineer, MCCORMICK TAYLOR · Haverford
Stacy Garrity $500 · Josh Shapiro $15,500$16,000
ESSENTIAL UTILITIES, INC. PAC
Group or PAC · Bryn Mawr
Stacy Garrity $1,000 · Josh Shapiro $10,000$11,000
Eat 'N Park Hospitality Group PAC
Group or PAC · Pittsburgh
Stacy Garrity $1,000 · Josh Shapiro $10,000$11,000
SAXTON & STUMP LLC PAC
Group or PAC · Lancaster
Stacy Garrity $500 · Josh Shapiro $10,405$10,905
James Anderson
President, James J Anderson Construction Co, Inc. · New Hope
Stacy Garrity $500 · Josh Shapiro $10,000$10,500
Commonwealth Heritage PAC
Group or PAC · Blue Bell
Stacy Garrity $6,000 · Josh Shapiro $1,000$7,000
James Black
Attorney, Black & Gerngross PC · Philadelphia
Stacy Garrity $1,200 · Josh Shapiro $5,000$6,200
Michael Murchie
Chief Investment Officer, JC Bar Properties · Landisville
Stacy Garrity $2,500 · Josh Shapiro $2,500$5,000
Jason Humenanski
Business Owner, BHW Construction Consultation · Hunlock Creek
Stacy Garrity $3,000 · Josh Shapiro $2,000$5,000
K&L GATES LLP
Business · Pittsburgh · registered lobbyist employer
Stacy Garrity $1,000 · Josh Shapiro $3,500$4,500
LPAC ERIE
Group or PAC · Erie
Stacy Garrity $1,000 · Josh Shapiro $2,500$3,500
Robert Cranmer
President, Cranmer Consultants · Pittsburgh
Stacy Garrity $1,000 · Josh Shapiro $1,000$2,000
Nicholas Debenedictis
Retired, Not Employed · Ardmore
Stacy Garrity $1,000 · Josh Shapiro $1,000$2,000
Michael Conallen
Consultant, MJC Consulting LLC · Yardley
Stacy Garrity $500 · Josh Shapiro $1,250$1,750
Warner Macklin
Business Owner, Foxchase Advisors, LLC · Pittsburgh
Stacy Garrity $500 · Josh Shapiro $1,000$1,500
Howard Berger
Not Employed, Not Employed · Pittsburgh
Stacy Garrity $500 · Josh Shapiro $500$1,000
David Fazio
NOT EMPLOYED, NOT EMPLOYED · Souderton
Stacy Garrity $250 · Josh Shapiro $100$350
Mildred Berlinski
New Kensington
Stacy Garrity $100 · Josh Shapiro $200$300