Pennsylvania Files🔍 Search

Races › Statewide

Governor

November 3, 2026 general · the primary

CandidateStatementFindingsRaisedTheir ownSpent
Josh Shapiro Dincumbent2025 statement
2 creditors, 1 income sources, 1 travel, lodging & hospitality
—$54,642,462—$46,164,323
Ken Krawchuk L2025 statement
2 creditors, 2 business offices, 2 business interests
————
Stacy Garrity R2025 statement
3 creditors, 6 income sources, 3 business offices
—$5,385,082—$3,980,981

Raised: contributions to the candidate's committees on reports to the Department of State filed in 2025–2026 (latest amendments only), itemized lines plus each report's unitemized total. Their own: contributions and loans in the candidate's name. Candidates for Congress report to the FEC instead.

Donors to more than one candidate here

27 donors gave to two or more of this race's candidates (all their contributions to each, 2025–2026).

DonorGave toIn this race
D Kroh
CEO, Robindale Energy Services · Latrobe
Josh Shapiro $136,000 · Stacy Garrity $10,000$146,000
Richard Vague
Investor, Self Employed · Philadelphia
Josh Shapiro $100,000 · Stacy Garrity $2,500$102,500
COZEN O'CONNOR POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE
Group or PAC · Philadelphia
Josh Shapiro $76,000 · Stacy Garrity $16,000$92,000
Saul Ewing Arnstein & Lehr LLP
Business · Philadelphia
Josh Shapiro $73,000 · Stacy Garrity $750$73,750
OPERATORS FOR SKILL PAC
Group or PAC · Harrisburg
Josh Shapiro $60,000 · Stacy Garrity $5,000$65,000
Michael Pace
Chairman, Pace-O-Matic · Chattanooga
Josh Shapiro $25,000 · Stacy Garrity $33,500$58,500
John Silvi
CEO, Self Employed · Fairless Hills
Josh Shapiro $45,000 · Stacy Garrity $5,000$50,000
David Jaindl
Owner, Jaindl Farms · Orefield
Josh Shapiro $25,000 · Stacy Garrity $20,000$45,000
MCNEES PAC
Group or PAC · Harrisburg
Josh Shapiro $17,500 · Stacy Garrity $2,000$19,500
Thomas Caramanico
Engineer, MCCORMICK TAYLOR · Haverford
Josh Shapiro $15,500 · Stacy Garrity $500$16,000
ESSENTIAL UTILITIES, INC. PAC
Group or PAC · Bryn Mawr
Josh Shapiro $10,000 · Stacy Garrity $1,000$11,000
Eat 'N Park Hospitality Group PAC
Group or PAC · Pittsburgh
Josh Shapiro $10,000 · Stacy Garrity $1,000$11,000
SAXTON & STUMP LLC PAC
Group or PAC · Lancaster
Josh Shapiro $10,405 · Stacy Garrity $500$10,905
James Anderson
President, James J Anderson Construction Co, Inc. · New Hope
Josh Shapiro $10,000 · Stacy Garrity $500$10,500
Commonwealth Heritage PAC
Group or PAC · Blue Bell
Josh Shapiro $1,000 · Stacy Garrity $6,000$7,000
James Black
Attorney, Black & Gerngross PC · Philadelphia
Josh Shapiro $5,000 · Stacy Garrity $1,200$6,200
Michael Murchie
Chief Investment Officer, JC Bar Properties · Landisville
Josh Shapiro $2,500 · Stacy Garrity $2,500$5,000
Jason Humenanski
Business Owner, BHW Construction Consultation · Hunlock Creek
Josh Shapiro $2,000 · Stacy Garrity $3,000$5,000
K&L GATES LLP
Business · Pittsburgh · registered lobbyist employer
Josh Shapiro $3,500 · Stacy Garrity $1,000$4,500
LPAC ERIE
Group or PAC · Erie
Josh Shapiro $2,500 · Stacy Garrity $1,000$3,500
Robert Cranmer
President, Cranmer Consultants · Pittsburgh
Josh Shapiro $1,000 · Stacy Garrity $1,000$2,000
Nicholas Debenedictis
Retired, Not Employed · Ardmore
Josh Shapiro $1,000 · Stacy Garrity $1,000$2,000
Michael Conallen
Consultant, MJC Consulting LLC · Yardley
Josh Shapiro $1,250 · Stacy Garrity $500$1,750
Warner Macklin
Business Owner, Foxchase Advisors, LLC · Pittsburgh
Josh Shapiro $1,000 · Stacy Garrity $500$1,500
Howard Berger
Not Employed, Not Employed · Pittsburgh
Josh Shapiro $500 · Stacy Garrity $500$1,000
David Fazio
NOT EMPLOYED, NOT EMPLOYED · Souderton
Josh Shapiro $100 · Stacy Garrity $250$350
Mildred Berlinski
New Kensington
Josh Shapiro $200 · Stacy Garrity $100$300