Pennsylvania Files🔍 Search

People › State House

Mark M. Gillen

State Representative, District 128, State House

Running in 2026: State House District 128 (May 19) “won the primary” · State House District 128 (November 3)

In the General Assembly

House District 128 R · 1,509 floor votes this session, 0% not voting

Bills and resolutions they introduced (prime sponsor): 5 (0 became law) — HB 1361, HB 2140, HB 2188, HR 147, HR 482

Statements of Financial Interests

StatementFiledWhat it lists
2025 statement
STATE REPRESENTATIVE HD 128, REP IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
2026-02-24— · paper
2024 statement
State Representative - 128th District, Pennsylvania House of Representatives
2025-02-031 income sources, 1 business offices
2023 statement
HOUSE MEMBER-HD-128, PA HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
2024-01-311 income sources · paper

Findings

None.

Campaign money: State House District 128

$34,828raised, 71 itemized contributions
$3,700from the candidate (incl. loans)
Where their outside money comes from

IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsTribal governmentsPolitical partiesOther candidates and officeholders

Plus $3,700 of their own money and from their earlier campaigns' committees. Compare with all state candidates →

How it was spent: $27,155

Largest payees: HRCC $11,000 Other (described) · CAPITOL PROMOTIONS $7,054 Other (described) · MARK GILLEN $3,500 Other (described) · PATHFINDER COMMUNICATIONS $2,812 Other (described) · BERKS FRIENDS OF NRA FOUNDATION $1,040 Other (described) · BCRC $500 Other (described) · PATHFINDER COMMUNICATION $495 Other (described) · PATHFINDER COMMUN. $329 Other (described)

Expenditures on their reports filed in 2025–2026; a consultant's payments to others (ads, mail) show under the consultant.

Top contributorsTypeTotal
MARK GILLEN
LEGISLATIVE · Birdsboro
Person or other$3,500
REPUBLICAN
Harrisburg
Person or other$3,428
PENN BUSINESS PAC
Audubon
Political committee$2,500
OPERATORS FOR SKILLS PAC
Harrisburg
Political committee$1,800
FRIENDS OF J. BARTON
Orwigsburg
Political committee$1,000
OPERATORS FOR SKILL PAC
Harrisburg
Political committee$1,000
ED CONE
RETIRED · RETIRED · Birdsboro
Person or other$1,000
VIC HAMMEL
RETIRED · RETIRED · Wyomissing
Person or other$1,000
LINDA BRANCADORA
Person or other$1,000
GREGG ESHELMAN
Person or other$1,000
MIKE DUFF
RETIRED · Reading
Person or other$1,000
TIM BITLER
ATTORNEY · BITLER LAW · Birdsboro
Person or other$750
GREG HARTMAN
RETIRED · Birdsboro
Person or other$600
PA STATE TROOPERS ASSOC
Harrisburg
Political committee$500
1776 PAC (VFCW)
Plymouth Meeting
Political committee$500

Filers: FRIENDS OF MARK M. GILLEN (2010117), MARK M. GILLEN (2024C0040), FRIENDS OF MARK M. GILLEN (20250312), MARK M. GILLEN (2026C0047). From the Department of State's campaign finance export; reports filed in 2025–2026.

Their donors also gave to

Their largest donors who also funded other 2026 state candidates.

DonorTo themCandidates fundedBy party
OPERATORS FOR SKILLS PAC
Group or PAC · Harrisburg
$1,8005
OPERATORS FOR SKILL PAC
Group or PAC · Harrisburg
$1,000157
PA STATE TROOPERS ASSOCIATION
Group or PAC · Harrisburg · registered lobbyist employer
$5006
HIGH MARK PAC
Group or PAC · Camp Hill
$5005
OPERATORS FOR SKILL
Group or PAC · Harrisburg
$50010
CHAMBER PAC
Group or PAC · Harrisburg
$50094
PBA PAC
Group or PAC · Harrisburg
$5003
1776 PAC
Group or PAC · Plymouth Meeting
$50049
PMA PAC
Group or PAC · Harrisburg
$50037
FRIENDS OF BRYAN CUTLER
Candidate or officeholder committee · Quarryville
$5003
James Boscov
Vice Chairman, Boscov's Department Stores · Wyomissing
$5004
Brian Clements
RETIRED, RETIRED · Wernersville
$50012
Linda Brancadora
RETIRED, N/A · Reading
$5008
Gregg Eshelman
Self, Self · Mohnton
$5004
Gwen Gage
HOUSEWIFE, HOUSEWIFE · Wyomissing
$2502